Scientific Programme Outline

Click here to download pdf downloadable pdf programme

Room Starts Mon 28
August
Tue 29
August
Wed 30
August
Thu 31
August
Fri 1
September
1,41   8:30 A01 A02 A03 A15 A21
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 A01 A02 A03 M22 A21
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA WGI.1 IAGA V-OBS IAGA V-DAT IAGA Div IV IAGA EC3
    13:30   A14 A06 A15 A17
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   A14 A06 A15 A17
               
1,42   8:30 A23 A40+A08 A30 A25 A27
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 A23 A40+A08 A30   A27
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA WGI.2 IAGA II.C IAGA Div.I IAGA Div.V  
    13:30 A23 A24 A30 A25 A27
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   A24 A30 A25  
               
1,43   8:30 A13 A28 A33 M04 A37+A38+A39
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 A13 A28 A33 M04 A37+A38+A39
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA WGI.3 IAGA II.D IAGA Div.II IAGA Div.VI  
    13:30 A12 A29 A33 A36 A37+A38+A39
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   A29   A36 A37+A38+A39
               
1,44   8:30 M05 M05 M18 M10 M08
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 M05 M05 M18 M10 M08
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA V-MOD IAGA II.E IAGA Div.III IAGA ICDC   
    13:30 M16 M05 M18 A18 M08
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30     M18 A18 M08
               
1,61   8:30 M20 M20 A18

A26

JM3 M02
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 M20 M20 MO9 +M19   JM3 M02
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA  III ULF Waves   IAMAS ICCP IAMAS IRC    
    13:30 M20 M16 MO9 +M19 A31  
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   M16 MO9 +M19 A32  
               
1,62   8:30 M17 M15 M12 M12 M12
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 M17 M01 M12 M12 M12
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAPSO EC 1 IAMAS ICDM IAMAS ICPM IAMAS ICMA IAPSO EC 3
    13:30 M12 M15 M12 A34 A25
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   M15 M04 A34  
               
1,63   8:30 P07 M16 P01 P01 A20+A19+A22
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 P07 M16 P01 P01 A20+A19+A22
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA ICDC IAGA II.F   IAGA ICH   
    13:30 M17 M17 A16 A30 A20+A19+A22
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   M17 A16 A41+42  
               
1,64   8:30 M12 P06 GIFT/A43 M11 A35
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 P06 P06 GIFT/A43 M11 A35
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAGA II.A IAGA II.G   IAGA ICEO   
    13:30 P06 P06 GIFT/A43    
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30     GIFT/A43    
               
2.41-2.43   8:30 A09 JA1 JA3 M13 JA4
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 A09 JA1 JA3 M13 JA4
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAMAS ICPAE IAPSO EC 2 IIOE-2 Early Career  IAGA ICSW   
    13:30 A09 JA1 JA3 A26 JA4
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   JA1 JA3 A26 JA4
Business meetings 18:00       IAMAS Early Career    
               
2.44-2.46   8:30 A04+A05 A10+A44 JM2 JM2 A11
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 A04+A05 A10+A44 JM2 JM2 A11
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAMAS IRC IAGA VERSIM   IAMAS EC 2  
    13:30 A10+A44 A10+A44 JM2 A07 A11
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   A10+A44 JM2 A07 A11
Business meetings 18:00       IAPSO GBM  
               
2.61-2.63   8:30 JM4 JP2 JP2 P02 P02
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 JM4 JP2 JP2 P02 P02
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAMAS iCACGP III   IAMAS iCACGP IV IAMAS BM 2  
    13:30 M01 JP2 JP2 JA2 P02
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   JP2 M01 M01  
Business meetings 18:00 IAGA CoD1     IAGA CoD2  
               
2.64-2.66   8:30 JP1 JP1 JP3 P04 P04
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 JP1 JP1 JP3 P04 P04
 
Lunch/Business meetings from 12.00 IAMAS ICCL IAMAS IO3C IAMAS ICCL    
    13:30 JP1 JP3 JP3 P04 JA3
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   JP3 JP3 P05 JA3
Business meetings 18:00       IAGA EC2  
               
Roof Terrace 8:30 JM1 JM1 M01 M01 M01
      Coffee (10.00 - 10.30)
    10:30 JM1 JM1 M01 GIFT M01
      Lunch (12.00-13.30)
    13:30 JM1 M01   M01 GIFT M01
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30   M01     GIFT  
               
Auditorium 1 15:30 Opening Ceremony        
             
               
Auditorium 2 8:30          
    10:30       A Ceremony  
      Lunch (12.00-13.30)
    13:30       M Ceremony  
      Coffee (15.00 - 15.30)
    15:30       P Ceremony  
    17:00       P Delegates  
               
Ballroom     Coffee, Exhibition and Posters